BULLEN CONSERVATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fourth Floor Unit 5b The Parklands Bolton United Kingdom BL6 4SD

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£256.31k
Current assets
£633.03k
Current creditors
£460.43k
Shareholders funds
£202.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04938870
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2023

Next statement due by 4 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUALRULE LIMITED18 November 2003
MAYSTONE CONSERVATION LIMITED23 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/249 January 2024 Registered office address changed from Regency House 45-51 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4QR to Fourth Floor Unit 5B the Parklands Bolton BL6 4SD on 2024-01-09

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Change of details for Rebrite Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-01-09

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-21 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2325 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company