BULLOCK HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
27-29 OLD MARKET WISBECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE13 1NE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£750
Current assets
£2.99m
Fixed assets
£164.56k
Current creditors
£1.40m
Shareholders funds
£1.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03465680
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALCOLM BULLOCK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED13 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

21/11/1921 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034656800008

View Document

22/03/1922 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

22/03/1922 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BULLOCK HOMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company