BUNNYFOOT LTD

Address

BUNNYFOOT LTD
HARWELL INNOVATION CENTRE
173 CURIE AVENUE
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 0QG
Phone: 0114 478 2950
Phone: 01235 838 514
Phone: 020 7608 1670
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03916863
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £447,415 £364,966
Debtors: £1,139,027 £856,761
Creditors due within one year: £468,464 £341,874
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,276,574 £1,153,431
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,000 £60,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,258,221 £1,147,127
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,258,221 £1,147,127
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jon Dodd
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Stevens
31 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2012
THREADNEEDLE PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2012
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE (OXFORD) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

FREECELL LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

13 KINGSLEY HOUSE
NEWTON STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 1HE
Changed 15 Sep 2000

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET, MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 6FR
Changed 6 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £56,958.00
Department for Work and Pensions
5 £136,569.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bunnyfoot.community
www.bunnyfoot.technology
www.bunnyfoot.org
www.bunnyfoot.computer
www.bunnyfoot.consulting
www.bunnyfoot.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years