BUNZL UK LIMITED

Address

BUNZL UK LIMITED
YORK HOUSE
45 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7JT
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7725 5000
Fax: 020 7725 5001
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02902454
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 218 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Burton
24 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Laurence Hill
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Hussey
30 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Johnson
9 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Kelly
13 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Kenny
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alastair Mclaughlin
13 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Nieduszynski
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Norris
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dale Stokes
13 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
George Tarratt
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Tedbury
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Watt
5 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUNZL OUTSOURCING SERVICES UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2006
BUNZL DISPOSABLES UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003
ALPHA SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

110 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 6NX
Changed 25 Mar 2008

110 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 3RB
Changed 4 Apr 2001

CRANE HOUSE
1 BATH ROAD
HEATHROW
TW6 2BA
Changed 29 Aug 1996

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Oct 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2567 £25,787,750.80

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 2 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
218 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 98 times in the last few years