BUPA CARE HOMES GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
BRIDGE HOUSE OUTWOOD LANE, HORSFORTH, LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 4UP

Company number
03833978
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2017

Next statement due by 4 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORKALPHA LIMITED17 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/152 September 2015Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/07/1524 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID EMMANUEL HYNAM

View Document

24/07/1524 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW CANNON

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014SECTION 519

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company