BUPA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Angel Court London United Kingdom EC2R 7HJ

Company number
03829851
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELECTCHIP LIMITED19 April 2000
BUPA MEMBERSHIP SERVICES LIMITED26 April 2000
BUPA MEMBERSHIP LIMITED4 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Sheldon Robert Kenton as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL JAMES EVANS

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company