BURBERRYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Horseferry House Horseferry Road London SW1P 2AW

Company number
00230931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 June 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND HOSIERY MILLS LIMITED30 April 1992
PANTHERELLA LIMITED9 April 2001
BURBERRY SERVICES LIMITED27 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of Helen Jane Green as a director on 2021-09-29

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Nigel Philip Jones as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

20/10/1420 October 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company