BURBIDGE & SON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burnsall Road Canley Coventry CV5 6BS
Company received £181,350 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00376700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 October 1942
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2022

Next statement due by 5 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.BURBIDGE & SON LIMITED8 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Registration of charge 003767000008, created on 2021-07-01

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CURREXT FROM 01/10/2020 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 003767000007

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003767000007

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company