BURDALLS LIMITED

Address

BURDALLS LIMITED
30 GAY STREET
BATH
SOMERSET
BA1 2PA
(267 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01335128
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£651.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £187,795 £158,627 £76,802
Debtors: £22,449 £240,600 £191,519
Creditors due within one year: £4,399 £4,388 £4,968
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £205,845 £394,839 £263,353
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,494,255 £1,526,380 £1,494,894
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Baines
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Angela Ireson
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Ireson
25 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Ireson
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KARRELBROOK LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

9 NORTH ST PARADE
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 1GL
Changed 27 Sep 2010

BOREHAMGATE HOUSE
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 6ED
Changed 10 Jan 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years