BUREAU VERITAS CERTIFICATION UK LIMITED

Company number 02244967



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 206 FORT DUNLOP FORT PARKWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B24 9FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUREAU VERITAS QUALITY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED13 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JOY ELIZABETH FRANKS / 12/09/2019View PDF
12/09/1912 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KENNETH MAR SMITH / 12/09/2019View PDF
15/02/1915 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/2019 FROM SUITE 206 FORT DUNLOP FORT PARKWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B24 9FD ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company