BUREAU VERITAS CONSUMER PRODUCTS SERVICES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4b Olympic Way Birchwood Warrington England WA2 0YL

Company number
00852439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 June 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2023

Next statement due by 25 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALTRINCHAM LABORATORIES LIMITED 30 June 1982
AMTAC LABORATORIES LIMITED1 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/245 April 2024 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

19/03/2419 March 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

19/03/2419 March 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company