BUREAU VERITAS INSPECTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2016

Address

BUREAU VERITAS INSPECTION LIMITED
SUITE 308, FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9FD
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 600 1828
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02235656
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1988
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 235 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Smith
26 Aug 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Clare Thomas
5 Apr 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Feb 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUREAU VERITAS UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2008
BUREAU VERITAS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2006
THE WEEKS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2004

Previous Addresses

BRANDON HOUSE 180 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1LB
Changed 28 Aug 2014

GREAT GUILDFORD HOUSE 30 GREAT GUILDFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0ES
Changed 14 Nov 2011

TOWER BRIDGE COURT
224-226 TOWER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 2TX
Changed 3 Jul 2009

THE OASTS
NEWNHAM COURT BEARSTED ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 5LH
Changed 30 Jun 2003

NEW MELBOURNE HOUSE
CANNING STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 2RU
Changed 3 Aug 1992

MARKET HOUSE
HART STREET
MAIDSTNE
KENT
Changed 5 Nov 1990

SOMERFIELD HOUSE
59 LONDON ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8JH
Changed 5 Sep 1988

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 6 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bureauveritasinspection.co.uk
www.bureauveritasinspection.and
www.bureauveritas.net
www.bureauveritas.org
www.bureauveritasinspection.company
www.bureauveritas.org.uk
www.bureauveritasinspection.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 24 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
235 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years