BURFORD GROUP

Address

BURFORD GROUP
20 THAYER STREET
LONDON
W1U 2DD
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01340222
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
USD 298 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 226 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Gleek
before 7 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Patricia Nicholson
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Porter
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MABLE COMMERCIAL FUNDING LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
A SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

OLD BURFORD LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

1 BENTINCK MEWS
LONDON
W1M 6DD
Changed 10 Nov 1993

GREENWOOD HOUSE
4/7 SALISBURY COURT
LONDON
EC4Y 8AA
Changed 29 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 20 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 1 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 16 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 24 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
226 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years