BURFORD MAYFAIR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

BURFORD MAYFAIR LIMITED
20 THAYER STREET
LONDON
W1U 2DD
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02554547
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Randolph Anderson
24 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Julian Gleek
24 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Patricia Nicholson
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Porter
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2002
MORGAN STANLEY MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED
SHARE CHARGE MADE BETWEEN (1) BURFORD MAYFAIR LIMITED AND (2) MORGAN STANLEY MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

GLOBE (METHOD) LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

PETERBOROUGH COURT
133 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2BB
Changed 3 Dec 1997

DANIEL HOUSE
140 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2BJ
Changed 15 Apr 1997

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 2NE
Changed 18 Nov 1996

HOBART HOUSE
GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7AD
Changed 26 Jun 1996

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FL
Changed 21 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 1 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 16 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 24 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 1 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years