BURFORD NO. 2

Address

BURFORD NO. 2
20 THAYER STREET
LONDON
W1U 2DD
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03085909
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£30.24 on 22 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Gleek
24 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Patricia Nicholson
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Porter
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOSSGRANGE LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

200 ALDERGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 6 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burfordno2.co.uk
www.burfordnotwo.co.uk
www.burfordnotwo.com
www.burfordno2.com
www.burfordno2.org
www.burfordnotwo.net
www.burfordnotwo.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 1 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 9 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 9 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 1 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 1 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 15 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 1 Feb 2009 15
30 Nov 2006 23 Dec 2007 13
30 Nov 2005 4 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 4 Aug 2005 9
30 Nov 2003 14 Sep 2004 10
30 Nov 2002 18 Sep 2003 10
30 Nov 2001 6 May 2003 18
30 Jun 2001 20 Jun 2002 12
31 Dec 1999 6 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 31 Aug 1999 8
31 Dec 1997 29 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 29 Jun 1997 6
31 Mar 1996 17 Jun 1996 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code