BURGESS & LEIGH LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Denby Pottery Company Derby Road Denby Ripley Derbyshire DE5 8NX

Company number
03820303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2020

Next statement due by 19 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23410 - Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDEW 176 LIMITED26 August 1999
BURGESS DORLING & LEIGH LIMITED16 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 038203030007 in full

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MCGOWAN

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company