BURGESS VIDEO LIMITED

Address

BURGESS VIDEO LIMITED
3RD FLOOR CUMBERLAND HOUSE
CUMBERLAND PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2BG
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03261045
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Burgess
29 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
29 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Andrew Crees
12 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Adam Gentilli
13 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Simon Locke
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Daniel Price
20 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
David Williams
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

FREQUENTITEM LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

KINGS PARK HOUSE
22 KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2UF
Changed 20 Feb 2014

UNITS 5 & 6
FFRWDGRECH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRECON
LD3 8LA
Changed 5 Oct 2004

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
THE BRITANNIA SUITE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 26 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 4 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 10 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 1 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 19 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years