BURKE BROS MOVING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burke Bros Trading Estate Foxs Lane Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 1PA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current creditors
£6.98k
Shareholders funds
£-7.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02303725
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEMOTIDY LIMITED15 September 1989
GEORGE CLARK REMOVALS LIMITED25 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with no updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

07/11/207 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company