BURKE BROS WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED

Address

BURKE BROS WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED
FOXS LANE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 1PA
Phone: 01746 336 041
Phone: 02476 632 501
Phone: 01788 541 044
Phone: 020 7937 1999
Phone: 0121 444 1885
Phone: 01902 714 555
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01883960
VAT Number:
GB371 6759 24
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Burke
before 8 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Feb 1985 ⇒ Present ( 31 Years ) Director
Gary Burke
7 Feb 1985 ⇒ Present ( 31 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
CHARGE OVER DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2008
ALLIED IRISH BANK (GB)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2003
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2002
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2002
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 1989

Previous Company Names

BURKE BROTHERS REMOVALS & TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3
FALLINGS PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PARK LANE
FALLINGS PARK WOLVERHAMPTON
Changed 26 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burkebroswolverhampton.co.uk
www.burkebroswolverhampton.com
www.burkebroswolverhampton.land
www.burkebroswolverhampton.net
www.burkebroswolverhampton.support
www.burkebroswolverhampton.org
www.burkebroswolverhampton.storage

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years