BURNLEY & PENDLE TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

BURNLEY & PENDLE TRAVEL LIMITED
PROSPECT PARK
BROUGHTON WAY STARBECK
HARROGATE
HG2 7NY
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01777430
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Hornby
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gordon Irvine
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Russell Revill
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
James Wallace
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2003

Previous Company Names

LONDON SOVEREIGN LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

STATION ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
Changed 22 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
28 £5,336,726.65

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
19 Dec 2015 15 Dec 2016 12
20 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
21 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
22 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
24 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 19 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years