BURNS-ANDERSON LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
02073962
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BURNS-ANDERSON INDEPENDENT NETWORK PLC24 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1312 December 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/11/2013

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/05/2013

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

07/02/137 February 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/01/2013

View Document

12/10/1212 October 2012NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company