BURNS & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED

Address

BURNS & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
2A BANK STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
ENGLAND
TN9 1BL
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06847273
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,755 £9,023 £9,470
Debtors: £22,373 £12,795 £5,198
Creditors due within one year: £26,741 £19,370 £15,981
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,387 £2,448 -£1,313
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,129
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Burns
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BURNS & PARTNERS (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

1 THE BIRCHES
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 2UR
Changed 13 Jun 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 7 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years