BURNS DESIGN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

BURNS DESIGN LIMITED
7TH FLOOR,
90 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5UB
(349 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC142593
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1993
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
28 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2012
Filed on:
17 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £500 £500
Debtors: £301,636 £246,439
Creditors due within one year: £298,055 £330,612
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £141,968 £42,650
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £217,534 £113,891
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£60,397 -£46,220
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,397 -£46,220
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Burns
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Burns
11 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Clare Macallister
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Mclaughlin
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Paterson
13 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

BURNS RETAIL DESIGN SYSTEMS LTD.
Changed 25 May 1999

Previous Addresses

CARUS HOUSE 201 DUMBARTON ROAD
CLYDEBANK
GLASGOW
G81 4XJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 16 May 2013

76 DUMBARTON ROAD
CLYDEBANK
GLASGOW
G81 1UG
Changed 24 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burnsdesign.co.uk
www.burnsdesign.services
www.burnsdesign.org
www.burnsdesign.design
www.burnsdesign.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2013 12
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 1 Dec 2010 10
28 Feb 2009 29 Nov 2009 9
29 Feb 2008 17 Oct 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years