BURNSALL ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brandon Road Binley Coventry CV3 2AN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£382.49k
Current assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£412.82k
Shareholders funds
£1.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03480496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2021

Next statement due by 19 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MADEWAY COMPUTING LIMITED7 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/02/2013 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/02/1912 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BURNSALL ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company