BURNT TREE GROUP LIMITED

Address

BURNT TREE GROUP LIMITED
STEVE YOUNG
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
VICARAGE ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9FB
Phone: 01743 457 648
Phone: 0800 328 9001
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02384046
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 237 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Kaplan
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Laffey
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Laffey
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Snyder
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BURNT TREE CONTRACT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

KNIGHTS WAY
BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
SHREWSBURY
SALOP
SY1 3AB
Changed 27 May 2015

ATION ROAD, DAWLEY, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE TF4 2NL
Changed 13 Jul 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Sep 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
536 £467,587.47
Bristol City Council
548 £569,536.61
South Gloucestershire Council
112 £63,764.86

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.burnttreegroup.com
www.burnttreegroup.rent
www.burnttreegroup.org.uk
www.burnt-tree.rent
www.burnt-tree.rentals
www.burnt-tree.lighting
www.burnttreegroup.lighting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 10 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 8 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 8 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 20 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 5 Apr 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
237 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years