BURNTISLAND FABRICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 West George Street Glasgow Scotland G2 1PJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£4.99m
Current assets
£14.34m
Fixed assets
£876.10k
Current creditors
£46.02m
Shareholders funds
£-39.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC213282
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2019

Next statement due by 9 January 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURPLE VENTURE 111 LIMITED14 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Deloitte Llp, Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2BD to 100 West George Street Glasgow G2 1PJ on 2021-06-18

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 17/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BURNTISLAND FABRICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company