BURRAS (2003) LIMITED

Address

BURRAS (2003) LIMITED
WALTON ROAD
FARLINGTON
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 1UJ
Phone: 02392 463 558
Fax: 02392 463 242
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04985727
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Burras
5 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Margery Burras
5 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BURRAS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

29A ST PETERS AVENUE
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE
PO11 0SA
Changed 31 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 19 Jul 2017 5
29 Feb 2016 12 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 10 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 26 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years