BURREN ENERGY (SERVICES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Mar 2017

Address

BURREN ENERGY (SERVICES) LIMITED
ENI HOUSE
10 EBURY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1W 8PZ
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03060511
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
28 Mar 2017
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Mar 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claudia Carloni
8 May 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simone Celestino
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Oswaldo Chacon
10 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Francesca Dal Bello
8 May 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Hemmens
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigar Ibrahimova
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roberto Pasqua
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roberto Pasqua
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Luigi Piro
17 May 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mila Trezza
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRANSPORTATION & TRADING AGENCIES LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR KIERRAN CROSS
11 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
Changed 24 Feb 2011

SARDINIA HOUSE
52 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LZ
Changed 28 Apr 2000

12-14 FOLGATE STREET
LONDON
E1
Changed 27 Nov 1996

C CHARLES & CO
105 SEVEN SISTERS ROAD
LONDON
N7 7QP
Changed 24 Jul 1996

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 11 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 22 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years