BURREN ENERGY INDIA LIMITED

Address

BURREN ENERGY INDIA LIMITED
ENI HOUSE
10 EBURY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1W 8PZ
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05319270
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oswaldo Chacon
10 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Francesca Dal Bello
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Hemmens
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sergio Laura
27 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Guido Papetti
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roberto Pasqua
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mila Trezza
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1186 LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR KIERRAN CROSS
11 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
Changed 24 Feb 2011

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 17 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years