BURROUGHS DIRECT MAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Prospect House Rouen Road Norwich NR1 1RE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£107.66k
Fixed assets
£106.43k
Current creditors
£117.19k
Shareholders funds
£-11.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03646273
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2020

Next statement due by 22 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18140 - Binding and related services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 7321 LIMITED14 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 36 Park Road Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3QL United Kingdom to Prospect House Rouen Road Norwich NR1 1RE on 2021-11-08

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Statement of affairs

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company