BURTON CARIBBEAN ASSOCIATION

Address

BURTON CARIBBEAN ASSOCIATION
346 UXBRIDGE STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 3JS
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04851039
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,706 £13,541 £15,592
Debtors: £3,066 £4,350 £8,717
Creditors due within one year: £34,233 £20,949 £22,766
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,461 -£3,058 £1,543
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £145,824 £162,028 £178,232
Total Assets less Liabilities: £300,285 £348,358 £373,033
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £373,033
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Carruthers
30 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Clover Miller
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ronald Miller
10 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ronald Wilson
28 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Valerie Wright
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAST STAFFORDSHIRE BOROUGH COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007

Previous Company Names

BURTON CARIBBEAN NEIGHBOURHOOD RESOURCE CENTRE
Changed 10 Dec 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 28 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years