BURTON & CO (PROPERTY SERVICES) LIMITED



Last updated 11 October 2019
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD S1 3FZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£128
Current assets
£124.19k
Fixed assets
£73.37k
Current creditors
£115.02k
Shareholders funds
£22.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02469502
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURTON & CO (LEGAL AND PROPERTY SERVICES) LIMITED8 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1928 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2019 FROM STONEBOW HIGH STREET LINCOLN LN2 1DA

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company