BURTON INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 BROWNLOW DRIVE STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9QS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Fixed assets
£5
Current creditors
£2.48k
Shareholders funds
£-2.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01693922
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2015

Next statement due by 28 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURTON INTERNATIONAL PLC7 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1531 October 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015

View Accounts

06/08/156 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2014

View Accounts

29/10/1429 October 2014 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

28/10/1428 October 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BURTON INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company