BURTS CHIPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Klamp House Belliver Way Roborough PL6 7BP

Company number
03745420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10310 - Processing and preserving of potatoes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURTS POTATO CHIPS LIMITED5 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Registration of charge 037454200015, created on 2021-06-10

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/09/2021 September 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID ALEXANDER NAIRN

View Document

21/09/2021 September 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BURTS POTATO CHIPS LIMITED / 01/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company