BUSABA EATHAI LIMITED

Address

BUSABA EATHAI LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
42-48 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7NB
Phone: 020 7291 1111
Phone: 020 8600 3600
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04956194
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£628,200.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joel Falconer
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Gee
26 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brigid Hughes
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Brigid Hughes
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jason Myers
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2010
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2006
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

AMERIN LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
151 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8WE
Changed 31 Oct 2008

6TH FLOOR
16-19 GRESSE STREET
LONDON
W1T 1QL
Changed 12 Jul 2006

THE QUADRANGLE, 2ND FLOOR
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 4 Jan 2006

THE QUADRANGLE2ND FLOOR
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 23 Nov 2005

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 19 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.busabaeathai.org.uk
www.busabaeathai.and
www.busabaeathai.services
www.busabaea.thai
www.busabaeathai.org
www.busabaeathai.food
www.busabaeathai.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 3 Jun 2015 13
25 May 2013 11 Feb 2014 9
26 May 2012 6 Feb 2013 9
28 May 2011 14 Nov 2011 6
29 May 2010 27 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month