BUSHBOARD LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
9-29 RIXON ROAD WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 4BA

Company number
03943217
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLINE LIMITED31 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/09/1915 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARCO FREDERIKUS MARTINUS BESSELING

View Document

15/09/1915 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEFFREY ROBB

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEFFREY LEE

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company