BUSHBOARD WASHROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02058476



Last updated 10 July 2019
Registered office address
ALDERFLAT DRIVE NEWSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TRENTHAM STOKE ON TRENT ST4 8HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSHBOARD LIMITED31 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1911 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
11/05/1811 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company