BUSINESS BUILDING BLOCKS LTD

Address

BUSINESS BUILDING BLOCKS LTD
19 NUFFIELD COURT
OLD PARK MEWS
HESTON
MIDDLESEX
TW5 0QX
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04153158
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,245 £226 £3,792
Debtors: £3,675 £704 £797
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,920 £1,730 £4,589
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,086 -£2,023 £2,572
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,086 -£2,023 £2,572
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Priscilla Maynard
18 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRIGIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

51 BEECHWOOD COURT
3 CRYSTAL PALACE PARADE CRYSTAL PALACE
LONDON
SE19 1UH
Changed 28 Mar 2011

19 NUFFIELD COURT
OLD PARK MEWS
HESTON HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW5 0QX
Changed 2 Mar 2009

BROADWAY HOUSE
2-6 FULHAM BROADWAY
FULHAM
LONDON SW6 1AA
Changed 20 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years