BUSINESS COST SOLUTIONS LTD.

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

BUSINESS COST SOLUTIONS LTD.
5 FOX ROAD
WALTON
STREET
SOMERSET
BA16 0PZ
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05515388
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2012
Filed on:
12 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £836
Debtors: £1
Creditors due within one year: £904
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 -£68
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £111
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Munnings
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

N.P.M. ESTATE PLANNING LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2012
ABACUS ASSOCIATES COMPLIANCE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2008 FROM
5 5 FOX ROAD
WALTON
NR STREET
SOMERSET
BA16 0PZ
Changed 27 May 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2008 FROM
37 BRISLINGTON HILL
BRISTOL
BS4 5BE
Changed 22 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 19 Jun 2013 15
31 Mar 2011 31 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years