BUSINESS DESIGN CENTRE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Business Design Centre 52 Upper Street Islington Green London N1 0QH

Company number
00532103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY INDUSTRIAL LIMITED19 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015 Annual return made up to 28 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/05/142 May 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005321030010

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company