BUSINESS DISABILITY FORUM

Address

BUSINESS DISABILITY FORUM
NUTMEG HOUSE
60 GAINSFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 2NY
Phone: 020 7403 0040
Phone: 020 7403 3020
Fax: 020 7403 0404
Web:
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02603700
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bann
17 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Warren Buckley
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Guy Davies
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Craig Jones
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nils Kendall
20 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Miller
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Millidge
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adrian Rawcliffe
14 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Smith
20 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Witney
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMPLOYERS' FORUM ON DISABILITY
Changed 26 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

61 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HA
Changed 1 Jul 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Jun 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
44 £244,813.35
Brighton and Hove City Council
2 £3,339.10
Department of Health
1 £27,050.00
London Borough of Islington
3 £4,774.65
London Borough of Sutton
1 £2,750.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.businessdisabilityforum.com
www.businessdisabilityforum.social
www.businessdisability.forum
www.businessdisabilityforum.works
www.businessdisabilityforum.and
www.businessdisabilityforum.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 4 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 7 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 15 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 23 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years