BUSINESS LAUNCHPAD LIMITED

Address

BUSINESS LAUNCHPAD LIMITED
TRIDENT BUSINESS CENTRE 89 BICKERSTETH ROAD
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 9SH
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8516 7700
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02110648
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Hoyle
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Judith Roscoe
21 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Katherine Ruiz
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Sceats
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anna Wilkinson
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1999
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

WANDSWORTH YOUTH ENTERPRISE CENTRE
Changed 12 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

28 TOOTING HIGH STREET
TOOTING BROADWAY
LONDON
SW17 0RG
Changed 16 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.businesslaunchpad.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 30 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 24 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 25 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years