BUSINESS SERVICES LANCASHIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2010

Address

BUSINESS SERVICES LANCASHIRE LIMITED
LEYLAND HOUSE LANCASHIRE
BUSINESS PARK CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR26 6TY
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03722965
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2009
Filed on:
25 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Previous Company Names

BUSINESS LINK LANCASHIRE LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2007
BUSINESS LINK NORTH & WESTERN LANCASHIRE LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

TOWN HALL MARKET STREET
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 1DP
Changed 13 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.businessserviceslancashire.co.uk
www.businessserviceslancashire.com
www.serviceslancashire.business
www.businessserviceslancashire.support
www.businesslancashire.services
www.businessserviceslancashire.active
www.businessserviceslancashire.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 18 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 12 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 7 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 5 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years