BUSINESSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
46 Queens Road Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB15 4YE

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£171.85k
Current assets
£436.89k
Fixed assets
£1.70m
Current creditors
£325.80k
Shareholders funds
£1.55m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC159924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2022

Next statement due by 8 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GATTO GASTRONOMIES LIMITED23 April 1996
INNOVATIVE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED15 March 2005
IMS BUSINESSPORT LIMITED3 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

24/04/1924 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company