BUSINESSSOLVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Apr 2015

Address

BUSINESSSOLVE LIMITED
FOREST HOUSE 3-5
HORNDEAN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 0XQ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04157627
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
28 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£978.00 on 3 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2011 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £26,812
Debtors: £186,480
Creditors due within one year: £195,957 £418,724
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£195,957 -£205,432
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£195,957 -£195,957
Full details in: 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Beare
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Patrick Goepel
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTING PROJECT LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

CORNER COTTAGES
HEMPSTEAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR12 0SH
Changed 10 Nov 2011

CLB CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
33-35 BELL STREET
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 7AW
Changed 22 Mar 2004

DENMARK HOUSE
143 HIGH STREET
CHALFONT ST. PETER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL9 9QL
Changed 23 May 2003

17 CHESHAM ROAD
AMERSHAM ON THE HILL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP6 5HN
Changed 17 Apr 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £23,807.50

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 29 Apr 2013 16
31 Mar 2011 27 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 28 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years