BUSPACE STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

BUSPACE STUDIOS LIMITED
86 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SF
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01964367
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Fuller
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Erik Klotz
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alain Millet
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Whiteley
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fredrik Widlund
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Wigzell
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2011
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2001
SMURFIT PARIBAS INTERNATIONAL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

HOLLAND PARK AVENUE LIMITED
Changed 5 May 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2008 FROM
86 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SF
Changed 7 May 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2008 FROM
26TH FLOOR PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BG
Changed 7 May 2008

1 CITADEL PLACE
TINWORTH STREET
LONDON SE11 5EF
Changed 4 Jan 2006

6 SPRING GARDENS
CITADEL PLACE
TINWORTH STREET
LONDON SE11 5EH
Changed 21 Feb 2001

65 HIGH STREET
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 2SW
Changed 29 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years