BUTCHER & EDMONDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HEREFORD HOUSE 15 CRANMER ROAD LONDON SW9 6EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£512.76k
Current assets
£977.57k
Current creditors
£203.73k
Shareholders funds
£790.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05028560
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2021

Next statement due by 11 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTCHER & EDMONDS (SMITHFIELD) LIMITED15 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/212 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

31/01/1931 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUTCHER & EDMONDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company