BUTCHERS BLOCK BAR & GRILL LTD

Address

BUTCHERS BLOCK BAR & GRILL LTD
26 STATION ROAD
NEW BARNET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN5 1QW
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07689512
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£120.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1,530 £9,129 £43,860
Debtors: £52,440 £19,971 £56,387
Creditors due within one year: £568,065 £237,590 £171,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£514,095 -£194,098 -£52,920
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,215
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£399,101 -£177,987 -£42,070
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£399,101 -£177,987 -£42,070
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annalise Charmantas
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Charmantas
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRO STAR FOOTBALL ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

GABLE HOUSE
239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
Changed 25 Apr 2017

EVERLAST HOUSE 1 CRAMBROOK LANE
NEW SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N11 1PF
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jan 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 11 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 31 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years