BUTLANDSMITH LIMITED

Address

BUTLANDSMITH LIMITED
1 BALMORAL WAY
ROWNHAMS
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO16 8LL
Web:
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08195771
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £6,467 £7,065 £10,747
Debtors: £252 £620 £539
Creditors due within one year: £1,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,736 £7,702 £9,699
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,727 £7,693 £9,699
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Smith
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BULTANDSMITH LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.butlandsmith.net
www.butlandsmith.financial
www.butlandsmith.org.uk
www.butlandsmith.management
www.butlandsmith.org
www.butlandsmith.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 2 Sep 2016 1
31 Aug 2015 2 Sep 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 17 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years