BUTLER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Annexe Wood Bank Skellingthorpe Lincoln LN6 5UD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£9.37k
Current assets
£345.82k
Current creditors
£294.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02047137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIGHTVIEW LIMITED28 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Devlin as a director on 2021-08-05

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Devlin as a secretary on 2021-08-05

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Cessation of Valerie Ann Butler as a person with significant control on 2021-05-07

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Valerie Ann Butler as a director on 2021-05-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company